(As of September 11)
Time | Activity |
---|---|
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Soft Opening of Exhibits Registration and Distribution of Kits |
3:00 PM |
General Membership Meeting of School Heads/Superintendents |
5:00 PM |
Discussion - Forum: Synodality: Journeying with the EDCOM 2 Panelists: Sen. Sherwin T. Gatchalian, Chairperson of the Senate Committee on Basic Education Cong. Roman T. Romulo, Chairperson, House Committee on Basic Education and Culture Dr. Maria Cynthia Rose B. Bautista, Member, EDCOM 2 Advisory Council for Academe Dr. Karol Mark Yee, Executive Director, EDCOM 2 Technical Secretariat Moderator: Ms. Rhodora Angela F. Ferrer, Executive Director, Private Education Assistance Committee |
7:00 PM | Dinner of School Heads/ Superintendents |
Time | Activity |
---|---|
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Registration and Distribution of Kits |
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM |
Blessing of Exhibits |
Opening Program |
|
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM |
Opening Eucharistic Celebration
Main Presider: Most Rev. Jose S. Palma, D.D. |
2:30 PM | Break |
3:00 PM |
Opening Ceremonies |
Entrance of Colors |
|
National Anthem |
|
Welcome/Opening Remarks
Sr. Ma. Marissa R. Viri, RVM |
|
Presentation of CEAP Delegates by Region |
|
Overview of the 2022 CEAP Convention Program
Fr. Mauricio T. Ulep, CMF |
|
4:00 PM |
Keynote AddressPilgrims of Hope: Exploring Paths of Synodality Keynote Panelists: Msgr. Manuel S. Bravo, Jr., Episcopal Vicar on Education, Archdiocese of Lingayen-Dagupan Dr. Lucris Carina Agnir-Paraan, Trustee, St. Scholastica's Alumnae Foundation, Inc. Mr. & Mrs. Edgar and Lilian Ramonez, Parents | Scholars, Claret College of Isabela, Inc. - Basilan |
Singing of CEAP Hymn |
|
5:30 PM |
Vespers |
Venue: Pacific Grand Ballroom
Time | Activity | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 AM | Eucharistic Celebration
Main Presider: Most Rev. Midyphil B. Billones, D.D. |
||||||||
9:00 AM | Conferment of the Pro Deo et Patria Award Fr. Bienvenido F. Nebres, SJ, Former President, Ateneo de Manila University |
||||||||
10:00 AM | Break | ||||||||
10:30 AM - 12:00 NN |
LISTENING SESSION State of Philippine and Private Education Synodality in Catholic Education |
||||||||
12:00 NN - 2:00 PM | Lunch Break | ||||||||
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
Concurrent Sessions: DIALOGUE AND DISCERNMENT / INTEGRATION
|
||||||||
* * * * * |
|||||||||
6:00 PM | Organizational Meeting of the CEAP National Board of Trustees |
Time | Activity |
---|---|
7:30 AM |
Morning Praise |
Opening Number |
|
8:00 AM |
Conferment of the Catholic School Heroes Award
Dr. Ma. Iris A. Melliza |
8:30 AM |
Plenary Session: Journeying with the CBCP - ECCCE and CMSP
Most Rev. Daniel O. Presto, D.D.
Sr. Cecilia A. Espenilla, OP |
9:10 AM |
Synthesis of the National Convention Mr. Jose Allan I. Arellano |
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM |
Awarding of Jubilarians and Recognition of the New CEAP Member-Schools Fr. Wilmer Joseph S. Tria |
10:30 AM |
Announcement of Newly-Elected Officers of the CEAP National Board |
Awarding of Outgoing CEAP Board Members
Mr. Jose Allan I. Arellano |
|
Message of Thanks
Sr. Ma. Marissa R. Viri, RVM |
|
11:00 AM |
Closing Eucharistic Celebration Main Presider: |
12:30 PM |
Lunch (Announcement of Pre-drawn raffle winners) |